Menu
Your Cart

Laptop Screens

Laptop Screens – Original Replacement Displays for All Laptop Brands in India

Upgrade or repair your laptop with original and high-quality replacement laptop screens from PCTECH COMPUTERS. We provide genuine OEM displays for all major brands including HP, Dell, Lenovo, Acer, ASUS, MSI, Samsung, Toshiba, Sony, and many more. Whether your laptop screen is cracked, flickering, showing lines, bleeding, or completely dead — you will find the perfect match here.

All screens are 100% tested, safely packaged, and delivered PAN India.
Choose from HD, HD+, FHD, QHD, WQHD, WUXGA, UHD resolutions and 60Hz to 360Hz refresh rates.


Shop Laptop Screens by Brand

Find screens for your specific laptop brand below:


Screen Types Available

Laptop Screen Sizes

  • 11.6-inch

  • 13.3-inch

  • 14.0-inch

  • 15.6-inch

  • 16.0-inch

  • 17.3-inch

Resolutions

  • HD (1366×768)

  • HD+

  • Full HD / FHD (1920×1080)

  • WUXGA (1920×1200)

  • QHD / Quad HD

  • QHD+

  • UHD / 4K (3840×2160)

Panel Types

  • IPS

  • TN

  • OLED

  • LTPS

Refresh Rates

  • 60Hz standard

  • 120Hz

  • 144Hz

  • 165Hz

  • 240Hz

  • 300Hz

  • 360Hz

Connector Types

  • 30-pin eDP

  • 40-pin eDP

  • (Support for slim & regular connectors)


Which Laptop Problems Need Screen Replacement?

If you are facing any of the following, your laptop needs a new screen:

  • Cracked or physically damaged screen

  • No display or dim display

  • Lines, dots, or patches on the screen

  • Flickering

  • Screen bleeding / backlight bleeding

  • White display / color distortion

  • Touch not working (for touchscreen models)


How to Choose the Right Laptop Screen (Beginner Friendly Guide)

To order the correct screen, check:

  1. Laptop Model Number
    Example: HP 15s-fq, Dell Inspiron 3501, Lenovo IdeaPad Slim 3, Acer Aspire 5, ASUS TUF FX506.

  2. Original Screen Size
    Usually printed on the laptop specifications or old screen label.

  3. Resolution
    HD / FHD / QHD / UHD.

  4. Connector Type
    30-pin or 40-pin (often printed near the connector).

  5. Refresh Rate
    Gamers often use 120Hz–360Hz panels.

If unsure, send us photos of your old screen — we will identify it for you.

WhatsApp Support: 9810343724


Why Buy Laptop Screens from PCTECH COMPUTERS?

  • Original OEM-grade panels (BOE, AUO, LG, Samsung, Innolux, Sharp, CSOT)

  • 100% tested before dispatch

  • Premium safe packaging to avoid transit damage

  • Fast PAN India shipping

  • Warranty against manufacturing defects

  • Expert guidance for choosing the correct screen

  • GST invoice available

We supply screens for gaming laptops, business notebooks, ultrabooks, workstation laptops, and student laptops.


Order Original Laptop Screens Online in India

Find the perfect replacement screen for your laptop and get it delivered safely to your doorstep.
PCTECH COMPUTERS is trusted by thousands of customers, service centers, and technicians across India.

Browse our full collection of Laptop Screens and upgrade your laptop today.

Brand: Dell Model: Inspiron-5368-FHD-Touch
This is a 13.3-inch LCD Touchscreen display for Dell Inspiron 13 5368 2-in-1 convertible Laptop with Full HD resolution of 1920x1080 pixels. Its suitable with Dell inspiron 13 5368 laptops which came with 40 pin screen and Infrared (IR) camera. This unit comes with Full HD LCD screen, Touch digitizer and bezel. If your old screen has broken or some vertical / Horizontal lines / Black Patches have developed due to any damage or showing incorrect colors, Low Screen Brightness and Contrast or ..
₹ 9,999
Ex Tax:₹ 9,999
Brand: Dell Model: Inspiron-3552-HD-Touch
Dell Inspiron 15 (3552) 15.6-inch HD LCD LED Laptop OTP Touchscreen Display (1366 × 768, 40-Pin)Restore the touch functionality and display clarity of your laptop with the Dell Inspiron 15 (3552) 15.6-inch HD OTP Touchscreen Display. Designed to match the original specifications of the Inspiron 3552 series, this replacement screen delivers reliable performance, clear visuals, and smooth touch response for everyday computing.Featuring 1366 × 768 HD resolution and integrated OTP (On Panel Touch) t..
₹ 7,499
Ex Tax:₹ 7,499
Brand: Dell Model: Inspiron-3555-HD-Touch
Dell Inspiron 15 (3555) 15.6-inch HD LCD LED Laptop OTP Touch Screen Display (1366 × 768, 40-Pin)Restore the touch functionality and display clarity of your laptop with the Dell Inspiron 15 (3555) 15.6-inch HD OTP Touch Screen Display. Designed to match the original specifications of the Inspiron 3555 series, this replacement screen delivers reliable performance, clear visuals, and smooth touch response for everyday computing.Featuring 1366 × 768 HD resolution and integrated OTP (On Panel Touch)..
₹ 7,499
Ex Tax:₹ 7,499
Brand: Dell Model: Inspiron-3558-HD-Touch
Dell Inspiron 15 (3558) 15.6-inch HD LCD LED Laptop Touch Screen Display (1366 × 768, 40-Pin)Restore the touch functionality and display clarity of your laptop with the Dell Inspiron 15 (3558) 15.6-inch HD Touch Screen Display. Designed to match the original specifications of the Inspiron 3558 series, this replacement screen delivers reliable performance, clear visuals, and smooth touch response for everyday computing.Featuring 1366 × 768 HD resolution and integrated touch technology, this displ..
₹ 7,499
Ex Tax:₹ 7,499
Brand: Dell Model: Inspiron-3565-HD-Touch
Dell Inspiron 15 (3565) 15.6-inch HD LCD LED Laptop Touch Screen Display (1366 × 768, 40-Pin)Restore the touch functionality and display clarity of your laptop with the Dell Inspiron 15 (3565) 15.6-inch HD Touch Screen Display. Designed to match the original specifications of the Inspiron 3565 series, this replacement screen delivers reliable performance, clear visuals, and responsive touch functionality for everyday computing.Featuring 1366 × 768 HD resolution and integrated touch technology, t..
₹ 7,499
Ex Tax:₹ 7,499
Brand: Dell Model: Inspiron-3582 HD-Touch
Dell Inspiron 15 (3582) 15.6-inch HD LCD LED Laptop OTP Touchscreen Display (1366 × 768, 40-Pin eDP)Restore the touch functionality and display clarity of your laptop with the Dell Inspiron 15 (3582) 15.6-inch HD OTP Touchscreen Display. Designed to match the original factory specifications of the Inspiron 3582 series, this replacement screen delivers reliable performance, smooth touch response, and clear visuals for everyday computing.Featuring 1366 × 768 HD resolution and integrated OTP (On Pa..
₹ 7,499
Ex Tax:₹ 7,499
Brand: Dell Model: Inspiron-3583-HD-Touch
Dell Inspiron 15 (3583) 15.6-inch HD LCD LED Laptop OTP Touchscreen Display (1366 × 768, 40-Pin)Restore the touch functionality and display clarity of your laptop with the Dell Inspiron 15 (3583) 15.6-inch HD OTP Touchscreen Display. Designed to match the original specifications of the Inspiron 3583 series, this replacement screen delivers reliable performance, clear visuals, and smooth touch response for everyday computing.Featuring 1366 × 768 HD resolution and integrated OTP (On Panel Touch) t..
₹ 7,499
Ex Tax:₹ 7,499
Brand: Dell Model: Inspiron-3584 HD-Touch
Dell Inspiron 15 (3584) 15.6-inch HD LCD LED Laptop OTP Touchscreen Display (1366 × 768, 40-Pin eDP)Restore the original touch functionality and display performance of your laptop with the Dell Inspiron 15 (3584) 15.6-inch HD OTP Touchscreen Display. This high quality replacement screen is designed to match the factory specifications of the Inspiron 3583 series, delivering clear visuals and smooth touch response.Featuring 1366 × 768 HD resolution and integrated OTP touch technology, the display ..
₹ 7,499
Ex Tax:₹ 7,499
Brand: Dell Model: Inspiron-3593-HD-Touch
Dell Inspiron 15 (3593) 15.6-inch HD LCD LED Laptop OTP Touchscreen Display (1366 × 768, 40-Pin eDP)Restore the touch functionality and display clarity of your laptop with the Dell Inspiron 15 (3593) 15.6-inch HD OTP Touchscreen Display. Designed to match the original specifications of the Inspiron 3593 series, this replacement screen delivers reliable performance, smooth touch response, and clear visuals for everyday computing.Featuring 1366 × 768 HD resolution and integrated OTP (On Panel Touc..
₹ 7,499
Ex Tax:₹ 7,499
Brand: Dell Model: Inspiron-5551-HD-Touch
Dell Inspiron 15 (5551) 15.6-inch HD LCD LED Laptop OTP Touchscreen Display (1366 × 768, 40-Pin)Restore the touch functionality and display clarity of your laptop with the Dell Inspiron 15 (5551) 15.6-inch HD OTP Touchscreen Display. Designed to match the original specifications of the Inspiron 5551 series, this replacement screen delivers reliable performance, clear visuals, and smooth touch response for everyday computing.Featuring 1366 × 768 HD resolution and integrated OTP (On Panel Touch) t..
₹ 7,499
Ex Tax:₹ 7,499
Brand: Dell Model: Inspiron-5555-HD-Touch
Dell Inspiron 15 (5555) 15.6-inch HD LCD LED Laptop Touch Screen Display (1366 × 768, 40-Pin)Restore the touch functionality and display clarity of your laptop with the Dell Inspiron 15 (5555) 15.6-inch HD Touch Screen Display. Designed to match the original specifications of the Inspiron 5555 series, this replacement screen delivers reliable performance, clear visuals, and smooth touch response for everyday computing.Featuring 1366 × 768 HD resolution and integrated touch technology, this displ..
₹ 7,499
Ex Tax:₹ 7,499
Brand: Dell Model: Inspiron-5558-HD-Touch
Dell Inspiron 15 (5558) 15.6-inch HD LCD LED Laptop OTP Touch Screen Display (1366 × 768, 40-Pin)Restore the touch functionality and display clarity of your laptop with the Dell Inspiron 15 (5558) 15.6-inch HD OTP Touch Screen Display. Designed to match the original specifications of the Inspiron 5558 series, this replacement screen delivers reliable performance, clear visuals, and smooth touch response for everyday computing.Featuring 1366 × 768 HD resolution and integrated OTP (On Panel Touch)..
₹ 7,499
Ex Tax:₹ 7,499
Showing 1105 to 1116 of 2919 (244 Pages)

The product is currently Out-of-Stock. Enter your email address and Mobile number below and we will notify you as soon as the product is available in stock.

Full name
Email address
Mobile No.
Comments